Web Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy

www.zagorasaw.com Cutting Technologies.com (the “Website”) is operated by Zagorasaw Cutting Technologies (“Zagorasaw”). This page informs you about our policies regarding the collection and use of Personal Data we receive from users of the Website.


We use your Personal Data to manage and improve the Website, and also to communicate with you, our valued customers (“Customer”), if you subscribe to the E-Newsletter. By using the site, you agree to the collection and use of personal information in accordance with this policy.


1. Collection and Use of Data
When you subscribe to our E-Newsletter, you are requested to share with us some “personally identifiable” information that can be used to identify and/or communicate with you. Personally identifiable information includes your name, last name, e-mail address, the name of the company you work for, etc. (“Personal Information”).
This information is compiled only anonymously within Zagorasaw Cutting Technologies for the purpose of communicating to you training announcements, periodic activities and news from Zagorasaw Cutting Technologies, is used in accordance with the scope of the consent duly given by the Customer as per the legislation, and is absolutely not used for commercial purposes and disclosed to third parties.
Customer information can only be disclosed to official authorities if such information is duly requested by the official authorities and in cases where there is an obligation to make a statement to the official authorities in accordance with the provisions of the applicable mandatory legislation.


2. Principles of Processing Personal Data

As the Company, we process your personal data in the capacity of a Data Controller in accordance with the following principles.
2.1 Processing in Compliance with the Law and the Rules of Good Faith
In the processing of your personal data, the principles set forth by legal regulations and general rules of trust and good faith are followed.
2.2 Ensuring that Personal Data is Accurate and Kept Up-to-date when Required
Taking into account your legitimate interests, periodic checks and updates are made to ensure that the processed data is accurate and up-to-date and necessary measures are taken accordingly. In this context, systems for checking the accuracy of personal data and making the necessary corrections are established within the Company.
2.3 Processing for Specified, Explicit and Legitimate Purposes
Your personal data is processed on the basis of explicit, specified and legitimate purposes of data processing.
2.4 Being Relevant, Limited and Proportionate to the Purposes for Which They are Processed
Your personal data are processed in a proportionate, relevant and limited manner in order to achieve the intended purpose/purposes, and it is avoided to process personal data that is not related to or needed for realization of the purpose.
2.5 Being Stored for the Period Laid Down by Relevant Legislation or Required for the Purpose for Which the Personal Data are Processed
Your personal data are stored only for the period laid down in the relevant legislation or required for the purpose for which they are processed. In this context, firstly, it is determined whether there is a period for the storage of personal data that is laid down in the relevant legislation, and if there is, such period is taken into account, but if there is not, personal data are stored for the period required for the purpose for which they are processed. Upon expiration of the period or disappearance of the reasons requiring the processing of your personal data, if there is no legal reason to allow them to be processed for a longer period of time, your personal data will be deleted, destroyed or anonymized in accordance with the Company’s Personal Data Storage and Destruction Policy.


3. Conditions for Processing Personal Data
Your personal data are processed by the Company in accordance with the conditions below.
3.1 Being Explicitly Stipulated in the Laws
In cases where processing of personal data is explicitly stipulated by the laws, your personal data may be processed.
3.2 Inability of Obtaining Explicit Consent of the Data Subject due to Physical Disability
Personal data may be processed if processing of personal data is necessary for the protection of life or physical integrity of the data subject himself/herself or of any other person, who is unable to explain his/her consent due to the physical disability or whose consent is not deemed legally valid.
3.3 Being Directly Related to the Establishment or Performance of the Contract
Personal data may be processed if processing of personal data of the parties of a contract is necessary, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of the contract.
3.4 Fulfilment of Legal Obligation by the Company
Your personal data may be processed if it is necessary for the Data Controller to fulfill legal obligations.
3.5 Personal Data Made Public
Your personal data may be processed if they have been made public by you.
3.6 Being Necessary to Process Personal Data for the Establishment or Protection of Any Right
Your personal data may be processed if data processing is necessary for the establishment, exercise or protection of any right.
3.7 Processing of Data for Legitimate Interests
Your personal data may be processed if data processing is necessary for the legitimate interests of the Company.
3.8 Processing with Explicit Consent
In cases where your personal data cannot be processed based on any of the conditions specified in these Principles, they are processed with your explicit consent.

 

4. Security of Personal Data
4.1 In order to ensure the security of personal data and to prevent illegal processing of them, the Company takes reasonable measures to prevent risks of unauthorized access, accidental data loss, deliberate deletion of data or damage to the data.
4.2 All necessary technical and physical measures are taken in order to prevent anyone other than authorized people to access the personal data. In this context, the authorization system is specifically designed in such a way that no one will be able to access more personal data than necessary.
4.3 The company carries out necessary audits and has them done in its organization in order to ensure the implementation of the provisions of Law No. 6698.

 

5. Procedure and Principles of Application
If, at any time, you wish to unsubscribe from our e-newsletter submission list at any time, you may simply unsubscribe by clicking the link “Please click to unsubscribe from our e-newsletter list” at the bottom of the e-mails we send you and sending us a blank message. If, at any time, you wish to withdraw your consent for the processing of the data you have previously provided with consent for processing or you wish to change the scope of the processing, you may simply contact info@zagorasaw.com.


6. Cookies and Log Data
As Zagorasaw Cutting Technologies, we use cookies and local storage technologies to facilitate and personalize the use of our Website. Every time you visit our Website, we collect information sent by your browser (“Log Data”). Such Log Data may include your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Website you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on such pages, and other statistical information.

 

7. Zagorasaw Cutting Technologies Cookie Policy
No cookie we use on our Website processes any data that may be used to identify you.
What is a Cookie?
Today, many websites use cookies. We also use cookies to provide you with a faster, higher quality and more secure use. A cookie is a text file stored on the device (computer, tablet, mobile phone, TV) you use when you visit a website. Cookies are stored on your device through your browser (Explorer, Firefox, Chrome, etc.) when you first visit a website. Later, when you visit the same website using the same device, your browser checks whether there is a cookie for this website on your device. If there is a log, it redirects the data in this log to the website. In this way, the website understands that you have visited it before and determines the content to be delivered to you accordingly.
Why Do We Use Cookies?
Some cookies allow the website to remember your preferences in your previous visits, enabling the website to offer you a more practical (personalized) experience for your next visits.
Controlling and Deleting Your Cookies
To change your preferences for the use of cookies or to block or delete cookies, simply change your browser settings.
In order that you can control cookies, many browsers give you the option to accept or decline cookies, to accept only certain types of cookies, or to be alerted by the browser when a website requests to store cookies on your device. It is also possible to delete cookies previously saved in your browser.
The procedures for controlling or deleting cookies may vary depending on the browser you use.
As Zagorasaw Cutting Technologies, we can opt out of using the cookies we use on our Website, change their types or functions, or add new cookies to our Website and application. Zagorasaw Cutting Technologies reserves the right to change the provisions of this Cookie Policy at any time. Any changes made to the current Cookie Policy shall take effect upon their publication on the Website, application or any public medium.


8. Third Party Websites
This Website may include links to other websites. Zagorasaw Cutting Technologies does not bear any responsibility for the privacy practices and contents of such websites accessed through such links.
Zagorasaw Cutting Technologies may revise the provisions of this “Privacy Policy” at any time by posting the revised Privacy Policy on the Website or sending it to users via an e-mail. If the provisions of the Privacy Policy have been changed, the Privacy Policy shall become effective on the date of its publication.
You can send an e-mail to info@zagorasaw.com for any questions and suggestions regarding our Privacy Policy. You can contact Zagorasaw Cutting Technologies from the contact information below.

 

Company Name: Zagorasaw Cutting Technologies
Address: Akçaburgaz Mah. Muhsin Yazıcıoğlu Cad. No:55/2 - Esenyurt / Istanbul
E-mail: info@zagorasaw.com
Phone: +90 (212) 544 25 18

We Have Recommendations for You

Çerez Kullanımı

Size daha iyi bir alışveriş deneyimi sunabilmek için çerezler kullanıyoruz. Detaylı bilgi için çerez politikamızı inceleyebilirsiniz.